Eastman Minor Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
ATOM B
Springfield Blue
2
Steinbach
3

SUN 10/19
F
BANTAM B
TBA
-
Ile des Chenes
-

WED 10/22
7:00PM
ATOM B
Pineview
-
Mitchell
-

FRI 10/24
6:45PM
BANTAM B
Ile des Chenes
-
Lorette
-

FRI 10/24
7:15PM
ATOM A
Beausejour-Brokenhead
-
La Broquerie
-

FRI 10/24
7:15PM
BANTAM B
Springfield Blue
-
Steinbach
-

FRI 10/24
7:15PM
BANTAM AA
Seine River Snipers
-
Holland Rockets
-

FRI 10/24
7:15PM
MIDGET A
Ile des Chenes
-
Sagkeeng
-

FRI 10/24
7:30PM
BANTAM AA
Sagkeeng
-
Springfield Hawks
-

FRI 10/24
7:45PM
ATOM B
TBA
-
Ile des Chenes
-

FRI 10/24
8:00PM
ATOM C
La Broquerie
-
Steinbach
-

SAT 10/25
9:45AM
NOVICE B
Mitchell
-
Lac du Bonnet
-

SAT 10/25
10:00AM
NOVICE B
Niverville / Ste. Agathe
-
Southern Steelers
-

SAT 10/25
10:00AM
NOVICE C
Ile des Chenes
-
Ste. Anne
-

SAT 10/25
10:15AM
NOVICE C
Lorette Red
-
La Broquerie
-

SAT 10/25
10:30AM
NOVICE C
St. Adolphe
-
Mitchell
-

SAT 10/25
11:00AM
NOVICE A
Mitchell
-
Steinbach
-

SAT 10/25
11:00AM
NOVICE B
Lorette
-
Springfield White
-

SAT 10/25
11:15AM
NOVICE C
Sagkeeng
-
Rat River
-

SAT 10/25
11:30AM
BANTAM B
Niverville / St. Adolphe
-
La Broquerie
-

SAT 10/25
12:00PM

Little Shooters

Congratulations Justin!

Female Shooters

Eastman Female Selects are looking for little shooters.

read more

Justin Verhaeghe

Congratulations Justin Verhaeghe on joining the WHL Officiating staff.  Justin was previously an Eastman referree from Ile Des Chenes.

read more

Fall AGM Minutes

Fall 2014 AGM Minutes.

read more

PeeWee Development 2014-2015

PeeWee Development for 2014-2015 will be taking place in Eastman again this year.

read more

Fall AGM

Fall AGM will take place in Beausejour at SunGro Center at 7:30.

read more


  • Atom CLa Broquerie vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - TG SmithSaturday October 25, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Novice BMitchell vs. Lac du Bonnet
    @ Lac du BonnetSaturday October 25, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • Novice BNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Southern Steelers
    @ Dominion CitySaturday October 25, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • Novice CIle des Chenes vs. Ste. Anne
    @ Ste. AnneSaturday October 25, 10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • Novice CLorette Red vs. La Broquerie
    @ La BroquerieSaturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:45 am
  • Novice AMitchell vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSaturday October 25, 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Novice CSt. Adolphe vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellSaturday October 25, 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
  • Novice BLorette vs. Springfield White
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSaturday October 25, 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
  • Novice CSagkeeng vs. Rat River
    @ St. MaloSaturday October 25, 11:30 am - 12:45 pm
  • Bantam BNiverville / St. Adolphe vs. La Broquerie
    @ La BroquerieSaturday October 25, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Novice CSpringfield Yellow vs. Lorette Black
    @ LoretteSaturday October 25, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Atom CMitchell vs. Niverville / Ste. Agathe
    @ NivervilleSaturday October 25, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Novice BGrunthal vs. Springfield Blue
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSaturday October 25, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Atom ASte. Anne vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellSaturday October 25, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Atom CSte. Anne vs. St. Adolphe
    @ St. AdolpheSaturday October 25, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Novice BPineview vs. Landmark
    @ LandmarkSaturday October 25, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
  • PeeWee BSpringfield White vs. Southern Steelers
    @ Dominion CitySaturday October 25, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • PeeWee CLorette Black vs. La Broquerie Grey
    @ La BroquerieSaturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Novice ASagkeeng vs. Lorette
    @ LoretteSaturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Atom BGrunthal vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSaturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Atom ASteinbach vs. St. Adolphe
    @ St. AdolpheSaturday October 25, 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Bantam AAPembina Valley Twisters vs. Holland Rockets
    @ HollandSaturday October 25, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Novice ASt. Adolphe vs. Springfield
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSaturday October 25, 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
  • PeeWee CSte. Anne vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellSaturday October 25, 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
  • PeeWee A1Sagkeeng vs. Niverville / Ste. Agathe
    @ NivervilleSaturday October 25, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Atom CLorette Black vs. Landmark
    @ LandmarkSaturday October 25, 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Novice ARat River vs. Ile des Chenes
    @ Ile des ChenesSaturday October 25, 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • PeeWee CSpringfield Yellow vs. Sagkeeng
    @ SagkeengSaturday October 25, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • PeeWee ALorette vs. Springfield
    @ Springfield - OakbankSaturday October 25, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • PeeWee AKenora vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - TG SmithSaturday October 25, 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • PeeWee A1Beausejour-Brokenhead vs. Lac du Bonnet / Pinawa
    @ Lac du BonnetSaturday October 25, 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Atom ALa Broquerie vs. Lorette
    @ LoretteSaturday October 25, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Bantam AASagkeeng vs. Southeast Blizzard
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSaturday October 25, 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • PeeWee A1Ste. Anne vs. La Broquerie
    @ La BroquerieSaturday October 25, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • PeeWee A1Ile des Chenes vs. St. Adolphe
    @ St. AdolpheSaturday October 25, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Atom BIle des Chenes vs. Springfield White
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSaturday October 25, 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Midget ASteinbach vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellSaturday October 25, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • PeeWee BSpringfield Blue vs. Rat River
    @ St. MaloSaturday October 25, 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Atom ANiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Landmark
    @ LandmarkSaturday October 25, 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
  • PeeWee CSt. Adolphe vs. Springfield Grey
    @ Springfield - OakbankSaturday October 25, 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Bantam AASouthwest Jets vs. Kenora Thistles
    @ Kenora Rec CenterSaturday October 25, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Bantam AANorthern Knights vs. Seine River Snipers
    @ Ste. AnneSaturday October 25, 4:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • PeeWee CPineview vs. Lorette Red
    @ LoretteSaturday October 25, 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm
  • PeeWee BGrunthal vs. Landmark
    @ LandmarkSaturday October 25, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Novice BPineview vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - TG SmithSaturday October 25, 5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Bantam BSpringfield Blue vs. Lorette
    @ LoretteSaturday October 25, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • City Midget AAAWarriors vs. Eastman
    @ Ste. AnneSaturday October 25, 6:45 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Female Midget AAANorman vs. Eastman
    @ St. AdolpheSaturday October 25, 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
  • Midget ABeausejour-Brokenhead Black vs. Beausejour-Brokenhead White
    @ GarsonSaturday October 25, 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
  • Novice CSpringfield Grey vs. Sagkeeng
    @ SagkeengSunday October 26, 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Bantam AAAWinnipeg Hawks vs. Eastman Selects
    @ LandmarkSunday October 26, 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Atom ABeausejour-Brokenhead vs. St. Adolphe
    @ St. AdolpheSunday October 26, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
  • Novice ASagkeeng vs. Ste. Anne
    @ Ste. AnneSunday October 26, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Novice CBeausejour-Brokenhead vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSunday October 26, 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Novice ARat River vs. Niverville / Ste. Agathe
    @ Ste. AgatheSunday October 26, 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Atom CLandmark vs. Beausejour-Brokenhead
    @ GarsonSunday October 26, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Novice BLandmark vs. Grunthal
    @ GrunthalSunday October 26, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
  • PeeWee A1Mitchell vs. Ste. Anne
    @ Ste. AnneSunday October 26, 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Atom ALa Broquerie vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellSunday October 26, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software