Eastman Minor Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
PEEWEE C
Beausejour-Brokenhead
-
Steinbach
-

SUN 11/23
4:00PM
NOVICE B
TBA
-
TBA
-

SUN 11/23
4:30PM
PEEWEE A
Springfield
-
Steinbach
-

SUN 11/23
4:30PM
ATOM A
Springfield
-
Niverville / Ste. Agathe
-

SUN 11/23
4:45PM
NOVICE B
Southern Steelers
-
Lorette
-

SUN 11/23
4:45PM
MIDGET A
Sagkeeng
-
La Broquerie
-

SUN 11/23
5:00PM
ATOM C
Springfield Grey
-
Springfield Yellow
-

SUN 11/23
6:00PM
ATOM C
La Broquerie
-
Lorette Black
-

SUN 11/23
6:15PM
BANTAM B
Steinbach
-
Niverville / St. Adolphe
-

SUN 11/23
6:30PM
MIDGET A
Beausejour-Brokenhead White
-
Steinbach
-

SUN 11/23
7:15PM
NOVICE C
Rat River
-
Springfield Yellow
-

MON 11/24
6:30PM
PEEWEE A1
Mitchell
-
Ile des Chenes
-

TUE 11/25
7:15PM
NOVICE B
Landmark
-
Steinbach
-

WED 11/26
6:00PM
BANTAM B
Landmark / Ste. Anne
-
Ile des Chenes
-

WED 11/26
7:00PM
ATOM B
Niverville / Ste. Agathe
-
Springfield White
-

THU 11/27
6:45PM
CITY MIDGET AAA
Sharks
-
Eastman
-

THU 11/27
7:00PM
BANTAM B
Grunthal / Rat River
-
Niverville / St. Adolphe
-

THU 11/27
7:45PM
PEEWEE C
Springfield Yellow
-
Springfield Grey
-

FRI 11/28
6:15PM
ATOM A
Springfield
-
Ste. Anne
-

FRI 11/28
6:30PM
NOVICE A
Ste. Anne
-
Mitchell
-

FRI 11/28
6:45PM

Little Shooters

Congratulations Justin!

Female Shooters

Eastman Female Selects are looking for little shooters.

read more

Justin Verhaeghe

Congratulations Justin Verhaeghe on joining the WHL Officiating staff.  Justin was previously an Eastman referree from Ile Des Chenes.

read more

Fall AGM Minutes

Fall 2014 AGM Minutes.

read more

PeeWee Development 2014-2015

PeeWee Development for 2014-2015 will be taking place in Eastman again this year.

read more

Fall AGM

Fall AGM will take place in Beausejour at SunGro Center at 7:30.

read more


  • Novice ASte. Anne vs. St. Boniface Red
    @ Springfield - OakbankSunday November 23, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Novice BSteinbach vs. Springfield White
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSunday November 23, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Novice CNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Springfield Yellow
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSunday November 23, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Novice ASteinbach vs. Transcona Regents
    @ Springfield - OakbankSunday November 23, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Novice BSpringfield Blue vs. Steinbach
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSunday November 23, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Novice BSpringfield White vs. Lac du Bonnet
    @ Springfield - OakbankSunday November 23, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Bantam BLa Broquerie vs. Southern Steelers
    @ Dominion CitySunday November 23, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
  • Atom BPineview vs. Lorette
    @ LoretteSunday November 23, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • Novice CTBA vs. Niverville / Ste. Agathe
    @ Springfield - OakbankSunday November 23, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Novice CTBA vs. TBA
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSunday November 23, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Novice CSteinbach vs. Sagkeeng
    @ SagkeengSunday November 23, 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Novice BSpringfield Blue vs. Southdale Penguins
    @ Springfield - OakbankSunday November 23, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Atom CLorette Red vs. St. Adolphe
    @ St. AdolpheSunday November 23, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
  • Novice ATBA vs. TBA
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSunday November 23, 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
  • Atom CNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Sagkeeng
    @ SagkeengSunday November 23, 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Novice ASt. Adolphe vs. Niverville / Ste. Agathe
    @ NivervilleSunday November 23, 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • PeeWee CLa Broquerie Blue vs. Pineview
    @ Pine FallsSunday November 23, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Atom CBeausejour-Brokenhead vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSunday November 23, 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Atom CLandmark vs. Ste. Anne
    @ Ste. AnneSunday November 23, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Bantam AAKenora Thistles vs. Northern Knights
    @ PinawaSunday November 23, 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Midget AIle des Chenes vs. Rat River
    @ St. MaloSunday November 23, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • PeeWee A1La Broquerie vs. Sagkeeng
    @ SagkeengSunday November 23, 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Novice ATBA vs. TBA
    @ Springfield - OakbankSunday November 23, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • PeeWee A1St. Adolphe vs. Niverville / Ste. Agathe
    @ Ste. AgatheSunday November 23, 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Novice CTBA vs. TBA
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSunday November 23, 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Atom BSteinbach vs. Niverville / Ste. Agathe
    @ NivervilleSunday November 23, 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Atom ALorette vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSunday November 23, 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
  • PeeWee AKenora vs. Lorette
    @ LoretteSunday November 23, 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • PeeWee CLorette Red vs. Ste. Anne
    @ Ste. AnneSunday November 23, 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Bantam AASpringfield Hawks vs. Southwest Jets
    @ Dominion CitySunday November 23, 3:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Atom ASte. Anne vs. Beausejour-Brokenhead
    @ GarsonSunday November 23, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Novice BNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Grunthal
    @ GrunthalSunday November 23, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
  • PeeWee A1Lac du Bonnet / Pinawa vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellSunday November 23, 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
  • PeeWee CNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. La Broquerie Grey
    @ La BroquerieSunday November 23, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Atom BSouthern Steelers vs. Lac du Bonnet
    @ Lac du BonnetSunday November 23, 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
  • PeeWee CBeausejour-Brokenhead vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - TG SmithSunday November 23, 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Novice BTBA vs. TBA
    @ Springfield - OakbankSunday November 23, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Novice BTBA vs. TBA
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSunday November 23, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • PeeWee ASpringfield vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSunday November 23, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Novice BSouthern Steelers vs. Lorette
    @ LoretteSunday November 23, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Atom ASpringfield vs. Niverville / Ste. Agathe
    @ NivervilleSunday November 23, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Midget ASagkeeng vs. La Broquerie
    @ La BroquerieSunday November 23, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Atom CSpringfield Grey vs. Springfield Yellow
    @ Springfield - OakbankSunday November 23, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Atom CLa Broquerie vs. Lorette Black
    @ LoretteSunday November 23, 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Bantam BSteinbach vs. Niverville / St. Adolphe
    @ NivervilleSunday November 23, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Midget ABeausejour-Brokenhead White vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - TG SmithSunday November 23, 7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Novice CRat River vs. Springfield Yellow
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeMonday November 24, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • PeeWee A1Mitchell vs. Ile des Chenes
    @ Ile des ChenesTuesday November 25, 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Novice BLandmark vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - CentennialWednesday November 26, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Bantam BLandmark / Ste. Anne vs. Ile des Chenes
    @ Ile des ChenesWednesday November 26, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Atom BNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Springfield White
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeThursday November 27, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • City Midget AAASharks vs. Eastman
    @ Ste. AnneThursday November 27, 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Bantam BGrunthal / Rat River vs. Niverville / St. Adolphe
    @ NivervilleThursday November 27, 7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
  • PeeWee CSpringfield Yellow vs. Springfield Grey
    @ Springfield - OakbankFriday November 28, 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Atom ASpringfield vs. Ste. Anne
    @ Ste. AnneFriday November 28, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Novice ASte. Anne vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellFriday November 28, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software