Eastman Minor Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
MIDGET A
Grunthal
4
La Broquerie
6

SUN 10/26
F
BANTAM B
Bsj / LDB / Pinawa
6
Springfield White
2

SUN 10/26
F
PEEWEE C
Beausejour-Brokenhead
1
Niverville / Ste. Agathe
1

SUN 10/26
F
NOVICE A
La Broquerie
5
Steinbach
11

SUN 10/26
F
ATOM B
Lac du Bonnet
2
Springfield Blue
11

SUN 10/26
F
ATOM C
Springfield Yellow
2
Lorette Red
11

SUN 10/26
F
FEMALE BANTAM
TBA
-
Steinbach Millers
-

SUN 10/26
7:30PM
BANTAM B
Ile des Chenes
2
Niverville / St. Adolphe
9

SUN 10/26
F
MIDGET A
Sagkeeng
4
Landmark / Springfield
1

SUN 10/26
F
BANTAM B
La Broquerie
7
Landmark / Ste. Anne
2

MON 10/27
F
NOVICE B
Southern Steelers
-
Mitchell
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
BANTAM AA
Southwest Jets
-
Southeast Blizzard
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
ATOM B
Pineview
-
Lorette
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
MIDGET A
Landmark / Springfield
-
Mitchell
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
BANTAM B
Steinbach
-
Sagkeeng
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
NOVICE C
St. Adolphe
-
Springfield Grey
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
PEEWEE A1
Sagkeeng
-
Lac du Bonnet / Pinawa
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
ATOM B
Niverville / Ste. Agathe
-
Lorette
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
ATOM B
Niverville / Ste. Agathe
-
Springfield White
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED
ATOM A
Landmark
-
Sagkeeng
-

TO BE RESCHEDULED

Little Shooters

Congratulations Justin!

Female Shooters

Eastman Female Selects are looking for little shooters.

read more

Justin Verhaeghe

Congratulations Justin Verhaeghe on joining the WHL Officiating staff.  Justin was previously an Eastman referree from Ile Des Chenes.

read more

Fall AGM Minutes

Fall 2014 AGM Minutes.

read more

PeeWee Development 2014-2015

PeeWee Development for 2014-2015 will be taking place in Eastman again this year.

read more

Fall AGM

Fall AGM will take place in Beausejour at SunGro Center at 7:30.

read more


  • Bantam BBsj / LDB / Pinawa vs. Southern Steelers
    @ Dominion CityTo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom AMitchell vs. La Broquerie
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom BGrunthal vs. Southern Steelers
    @ Dominion CityTo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom BPineview vs. Lorette
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom BNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Springfield White
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeTo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom BPineview vs. Southern Steelers
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom BNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Lorette
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Bantam AASouthwest Jets vs. Southeast Blizzard
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Midget AMitchell vs. Landmark / Springfield
    @ LandmarkTo Be Rescheduled
  • Midget ALandmark / Springfield vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellTo Be Rescheduled
  • Bantam BSteinbach vs. Sagkeeng
    @ SagkeengTo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom CSpringfield Grey vs. Springfield Yellow
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Novice ARat River vs. La Broquerie
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Novice ASpringfield vs. Mitchell
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Novice ALa Broquerie vs. St. Adolphe
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Novice BSouthern Steelers vs. Mitchell
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Novice BPineview vs. Southern Steelers
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Novice BNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Mitchell
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom ALandmark vs. Sagkeeng
    @ SagkeengTo Be Rescheduled
  • Novice CSt. Adolphe vs. Springfield Grey
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • Novice CRat River vs. Springfield Yellow
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • PeeWee A1Sagkeeng vs. Lac du Bonnet / Pinawa
    @ PinawaTo Be Rescheduled
  • Bantam BGrunthal / Rat River vs. Niverville / St. Adolphe
    @ TBATo Be Rescheduled
  • PeeWee CSteinbach vs. Springfield Grey
    @ Springfield - OakbankTo Be Rescheduled
  • Atom CMacdonald vs. Lorette Red
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSaturday November 1, 8:45 am - 10:00 am
  • Novice ALorette vs. La Broquerie
    @ La BroquerieSaturday November 1, 9:00 am - 10:15 am
  • Novice BPineview vs. Lac du Bonnet
    @ Lac du BonnetSaturday November 1, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • Atom CEast End vs. Ste. Anne
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSaturday November 1, 10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • Novice CRat River vs. La Broquerie
    @ La BroquerieSaturday November 1, 10:30 am - 11:45 am
  • Atom CBeausejour-Brokenhead vs. Springfield Grey
    @ Springfield - HazelridgeSaturday November 1, 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
  • PeeWee CSt. Adolphe vs. Pineview
    @ Pine FallsSaturday November 1, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • PeeWee CMitchell vs. La Broquerie Blue
    @ La BroquerieSaturday November 1, 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Atom CMacdonald vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - CentennialSaturday November 1, 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Atom CSte. Anne vs. Lorette Red
    @ Steinbach - TG SmithSaturday November 1, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software