Eastman Minor Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
PEEWEE B
Rat River
4
Grunthal
4

SUN 10/19
F
ATOM A
Mitchell
5
Beausejour-Brokenhead
0

SUN 10/19
F
PEEWEE C
Lac du Bonnet / Pinawa
9
Springfield Yellow
2

SUN 10/19
F
BANTAM AA
Seine River Snipers
1
Kenora Thistles
5

SUN 10/19
F
FEMALE MIDGET AAA
Central Plains
-
Eastman
-

SUN 10/19
4:00PM
NOVICE C
Mitchell
3
Steinbach
8

SUN 10/19
F
MIDGET A
Rat River
6
Beausejour-Brokenhead Black
3

SUN 10/19
F
PEEWEE C
Steinbach
8
Niverville / Ste. Agathe
3

SUN 10/19
F
ATOM A
La Broquerie
5
Steinbach
11

SUN 10/19
F
ATOM B
Springfield Blue
2
Steinbach
3

SUN 10/19
F
BANTAM B
TBA
-
Ile des Chenes
-

WED 10/22
7:00PM
ATOM B
Pineview
-
Mitchell
-

FRI 10/24
6:45PM
BANTAM AA
Seine River Snipers
-
Holland Rockets
-

FRI 10/24
7:15PM
ATOM A
Beausejour-Brokenhead
-
La Broquerie
-

FRI 10/24
7:15PM
MIDGET A
Ile des Chenes
-
Sagkeeng
-

FRI 10/24
7:30PM
BANTAM AA
Sagkeeng
-
Springfield Hawks
-

FRI 10/24
7:45PM
ATOM C
La Broquerie
-
Steinbach
-

SAT 10/25
9:45AM
NOVICE B
Mitchell
-
Lac du Bonnet
-

SAT 10/25
10:00AM
NOVICE B
Niverville / Ste. Agathe
-
Southern Steelers
-

SAT 10/25
10:00AM
NOVICE C
Ile des Chenes
-
Ste. Anne
-

SAT 10/25
10:15AM

Little Shooters

Congratulations Justin!

Female Shooters

Eastman Female Selects are looking for little shooters.

read more

Justin Verhaeghe

Congratulations Justin Verhaeghe on joining the WHL Officiating staff.  Justin was previously an Eastman referree from Ile Des Chenes.

read more

Fall AGM Minutes

Fall 2014 AGM Minutes.

read more

PeeWee Development 2014-2015

PeeWee Development for 2014-2015 will be taking place in Eastman again this year.

read more

Fall AGM

Fall AGM will take place in Beausejour at SunGro Center at 7:30.

read more


  • Bantam BTBA vs. Ile des Chenes
    @ Ile des ChenesWednesday October 22, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Atom BPineview vs. Mitchell
    @ MitchellFriday October 24, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Atom ABeausejour-Brokenhead vs. La Broquerie
    @ La BroquerieFriday October 24, 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Bantam AASeine River Snipers vs. Holland Rockets
    @ HollandFriday October 24, 7:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Midget AIle des Chenes vs. Sagkeeng
    @ SagkeengFriday October 24, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Bantam AASagkeeng vs. Springfield Hawks
    @ Springfield - OakbankFriday October 24, 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
  • Atom CLa Broquerie vs. Steinbach
    @ Steinbach - TG SmithSaturday October 25, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Novice BMitchell vs. Lac du Bonnet
    @ Lac du BonnetSaturday October 25, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • Novice BNiverville / Ste. Agathe vs. Southern Steelers
    @ Dominion CitySaturday October 25, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • Novice CIle des Chenes vs. Ste. Anne
    @ Ste. AnneSaturday October 25, 10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • Novice CLorette Red vs. La Broquerie
    @ La BroquerieSaturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:45 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software